These programs and activities are designed for the enhancement and development of leadership skills in accordance to the tri fold function of our school: instruction, research, and social responsibility.

LYCEUM SUPREME STUDENT COUNCIL

S.Y 2019-2020

No. NAME POSITION COLLEGE
1 Michael Vincent Algozo President CAM
2 Julia Karyll Bayani Vice President CITHM
3 Micaella Arcemo Secretary General CAS
4 Loubelle Lutero Treasurer CBA
5 Shiena Oruga Auditor CBA
6 John Michael Handumon Public Relations Officer COECS
7 Maria Reiva Welle Ancheta Representative CAM
8 Eusseph Federico Representative CAS
9 Diana Marie Piquero Representative CBA
10 Gabriel Jeremiah Mendoza Representative CITHM
11 Jelaiza Chelle Palos Representative COECS
12 Ms. Ma. Angelica Acelar OSA Supervisor/Adviser

COLLEGE STUDENT COUNCILS

No. STUDENT ORGANIZATION ADVISER PRESIDENT
1 College of Allied Medicine Student Council Mr. Aldrin Harvey Morcilla Leila Julienne Demegillo
2 College of Arts and Sciences Student Government Mr. John Patrick Habacon Carl Ivan Linang
3 College of Business and Accountancy Student Council Ms. Ma. Leonore Alusen Alfonzo Lorenzo Rosel
4 College of Internal Tourism and Hospitality Management
Student Council
Chef Abram Peralta Karlo Jai Salisi
5 College of Engineering and Computer Studies Student Council Mr. Kim Carlo Lat Laurynhill Sanchez

CO-CURRICULAR ORGANIZATIONS

A. COLLEGE OF ALLIED MEDICINE

No. STUDENT ORGANIZATION ADVISER PRESIDENT
1 Association of Radiologic Technology Students Ms. Dolores Pambid  Dannica Ilagan
2 Junior Medical Laboratory Scientists  Ms. Amielle Ann Mendoza  Rhys Coo
3 Junior Nightingales  Ryan Ercillo
4 Junior Pharmacists’ Association  Mr. Aldrin Jan Agra  Seth Yson
5 LPU-St. Cabrini Red Cross Youth  Dr. Leah Quinto  Julia Valdemar

B. COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

No. STUDENT ORGANIZATION ADVISER PRESIDENT
1 Biology Society  Mr. Enrico Garcia Carlos Caday
2 Communicators’ Society  Mr. John Paul Seño Caryl Gonzales
3 Lyceum Multimedia Arts Creative Society Ms. Jackie Vicente Felix Cesina Jr.
4 Psychology Society Mr. Fernando Garcia  Aileen Lara

C. COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND ACCOUNTANCY

No. STUDENT ORGANIZATION ADVISER PRESIDENT
1 Junior Marketing Association Mr. Bong Fernandez Kyla Marie Gonzaga
2 Junior
Philippine Institute of Accountants
Ms. Bernadette Baran Rinna Lyn Frani
3 Junior
Philippine Association of Management Accountants
Ms. Bernadette Baran Ma. Christine Angela Quimio
4 Philippine Society of Customs Administration Students Mr. Leovigildo Dayoja Jean Laurel Ruzgal
5 Junior Association of Business Managers Ma. Leonora V. Alusen Marinella Chantelle Perry

D. COLLEGE OF INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

No. STUDENT ORGANIZATION ADVISER PRESIDENT
1 Allegiance of the New Cruise Liners and Hoteliers of
the Republic
Mr. Troy Yuzon  Christine Nuevo
2 Frontliners Mr. Christian Aguado Alyssa Marie Paras
3 League of Tourism Students-Laguna Chapter  Ms. July Aze Barcenas  Nicole Dane Tolentino

E. COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND COMPUTER STUDIES

No. STUDENT ORGANIZATION ADVISER PRESIDENT
1 Lycean’s
Coalition of Computer Engineering
Melissa Ticson
2 Institute of Electronics Engineering of the Philippines LPU
– Laguna Student Chapter
Jahra Ulanday
3 Institute
of Integrated Electrical Engineers
Feith Justin Villalba
4 Lyceum
of the Philippines
Industrial Engineering Society
Mark Kevin Asider
5 LPU-L General Engineering and Mathematics Society Kim Dominic Natanauan
6 Philippine Institute of Civil Engineers LPU-L John Dharien Surbona
7 Computer
Programming Society

EXTRA-CURRICULAR ORGANIZATIONS

No. STUDENT ORGANIZATION ADVISER PRESIDENT
1 Lyceum Scholastic Society Ms. Beverly Luansing-Erni Michael Vincent Algozo
2 CFC-Youth For Christ
3 Peer Facilitators’ Society Ms. Karen Belda Jamela Cindy Dumas
4 LPU Dangal Mr. Shin Akiko Kashiwagi John Rafael Sydiangco
5 League of Warriors  Chef Abram Peralta  Marian Reena Babao
6 Mechatronics
and Robotics Society of the Philippines-LPU-Laguna
 Florence Ann Tomas